KLANGRAUM  2017    "day to day"    (II)
   
    Kunstraum /Jazz-Schmiede, Himmelgeisterstraße 107, Düsseldorf
    
   
tuesday, august 15 wednesday, august 16 thursday, august 17 friday, august 18 saturday, august  19 sunday, august 20  
    10:00 h the hanging poems the hanging poems the hanging poems the hanging poems the hanging poems
    11:00 h
dante boon: duo 1
 
viola torros  elena / sergej /
germaine
reading parsifal geträumt 11:00 h  
antoine beuger: ce qui passe  
bryan eubanks (saxophone)  
    12:00 h
geträumt
 
dante boon: duo 2 viola torros elena / sergej /
germaine
reading parsifal 13:00 h  
rishin singh: stalaktos  
ensemble  
    16:00 h
reading parsifal
 
geträumt

 
dante boon: duo 3 viola torros elena / sergej /
germaine
15:00 h  
tomás cabado (guitar)  
gabriela areal (cello)  
    17:00 h
interview 1  interview 2 interview 3 interview 4 interview 5    
17:00 h
 
dante boon: piece for 5 duos  
    19:30 h
elena / sergej /
germaine
 
reading parsifal geträumt dante boon: duo 4 viola torros
    20:30 h viola torros elena / sergej /
germaine
reading parsifal geträumt dante boon: duo 5
    21:30 h events in five days 1 events in five days 2 events in five days 3 events in five days 4 events in five days 5
   
   
    the hanging poems
    rasha ragab (installation, recitation of early arab poetry) 
   
    


   
geträumt
    eva-maria houben (composition)
    all (sounds, instruments)
   
   
 
   

    interview 1 - 5
   sandra schimag interviews one of the participants

   

         dante boon : duo 1 - 5
         dante boon (composition)
         one duo a day combining into an
         ensemble piece to be played on sunday

 

 
        reading parsifal
         after the opera by richard wagner
         jeromos kamphuis (concept, composition)
         participating:
         jeromos kamphuis, leo svirsky,
         ana lemnaru, others
       
   
elena / sergej / germaine  
elena sazhikowa (composition)  
sergej tchirkov (accordion) 
germaine sijstermans (clarinet)  


viola torros  
johnny chang (research, transcription, viola)  
cat lamb (research, transcription, viola) 





events in five days  
burkhard schlothauer (composition, violin)  
antoine beuger (flute) 
christoph nicolaus (stone harp)
 
others